Early Childhood

Early Childhood Faculty/Staff

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Bridget Brown

    Bridget Brown 

    Bio
  • Photo of Susie Demarest

    Susie Demarest 

    Head of Early Childhood
    Bio

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Lea Comte

    Lea Comte 

    Dance/Movement Therapist & YCC Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Paula Sanchez

    Paula Sanchez 

    YCC Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Madicyn Villalobos

    Madicyn Villalobos 

    YCC Guide
    Bio

List of 3 members.

  • Emily Crumley 

    YCC Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Rebecca Merino

    Rebecca Merino 

    YCC Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Darla Ruggiero

    Darla Ruggiero 

    YCC Guide
    Bio

List of 2 members.

  • Alli Breznicky 

    Primary Guide
  • Jennifer Novak 

    Primary Guide
    Bio

List of 3 members.

  • Alexis Diamond 

    Primary Guide & Creativity Club Team Lead
    Bio
  • Photo of Natalie Snowden

    Natalie Snowden 

    Primary Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Elizabeth Vickers

    Elizabeth Vickers 

    Primary Guide
    Bio

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Laurie Knudsen

    Laurie Knudsen 

    Primary Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Mark Lamb

    Mark Lamb 

    Primary Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Alison West

    Alison West 

    Primary Guide
    Bio

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Rebecca Flores

    Rebecca Flores 

    Primary Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Claire Frank

    Claire Frank 

    Primary Guide
    Bio
  • Photo of Misty Mathis

    Misty Mathis 

    Primary Guide
    Bio

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Mark Gaston

    Mark Gaston 

    Maintenance and Shuttle Driver
  • Dennis Morehead 

    Maintenance and Shuttle Driver
  • Kenneth Russell 

    Shuttle Driver

Springs Campus

18 months to Pre-K
6305 Manchaca Rd.
Austin, TX 78745
Phone: 512-443-8843

Creek Campus

Elementary School
9607 Brodie Ln.
Austin, TX 78748
Phone: 512-804-2708
Fax: 512-628-4810

River Campus

Middle & High School
807 Rio Grande St.
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-480-8142
Fax: 512-480-0278